Tony Glenton
Tony Glenton
Senior Partner
Peter Glenton
Peter Glenton
Partner
Personal tax team
Personal tax team
Chris Robson
Chris Robson
Managing Partner
Carl Swansbury
Carl Swansbury
Corporate Finance Partner
Cloud accounting team
Cloud accounting team
Jo Johnson
Jo Johnson
Personal assistant
Jon Routledge
Jon Routledge
Director
Heather Beresford
Heather Beresford
Pensions Director
Simon Hopwood
Simon Hopwood
Director
Deborah Graham
Deborah Graham
Partner
Detlev Anderson
Detlev Anderson
Partner
Wealth management team
Wealth management team
Helen Pennock
Helen Pennock
Partner
Alex Simpson
Alex Simpson
Corporate Finance Senior Manager
Corporate finance team
Corporate finance team
Paul Charlton
Paul Charlton
Partner
Karley Ritchie
Karley Ritchie
Senior Payroll Assistant
Chris Black
Chris Black
Director
Susan Currer
Susan Currer
Secretary
Kevin Mullarkey
Kevin Mullarkey
Senior
Kathryn Kirk
Kathryn Kirk
Manager
Simon Whiteside
Simon Whiteside
Partner
FCA regulated businesses team
FCA regulated businesses team
Charles Pearson
Charles Pearson
Consultant
Geoff Cawthorn
Geoff Cawthorn
Partner
Audit and assurance team
Audit and assurance team
Sara Farrey
Sara Farrey
Practice Administrator
Michael Parry
Michael Parry
Senior Manager
Recruitment, training and skills team
Recruitment, training and skills team
Ian Smith
Ian Smith
Partner
Fran Hitchings
Fran Hitchings
Manager
Fiona Reeve
Fiona Reeve
Senior
Joanne Sanderson
Joanne Sanderson
Secretary
Alan Woolhead
Alan Woolhead
Consultant
Andrew Cameron
Andrew Cameron
Director
Agriculture and landed estates team
Agriculture and landed estates team
Dan Cooper
Dan Cooper
Director
Grahame Maughan
Grahame Maughan
Partner
Stephen Callaghan
Stephen Callaghan
Senior Manager
Claire Charlton
Claire Charlton
Partner
Charlotte Burton
Charlotte Burton
Senior Manager
Nigel Wyrley-Birch
Nigel Wyrley-Birch
Partner
Manufacturing team
Manufacturing team
Gillian Smith
Gillian Smith
Manager
Pension team
Pension team
Gordon Wilkinson
Gordon Wilkinson
Manager
Anthony Main
Anthony Main
Director
Joanne Scott
Joanne Scott
Manager
Fiona Hall
Fiona Hall
Secretary
Paul Wake
Paul Wake
Manager
Public sector & not for profit team
Public sector & not for profit team
Stephanie Swan
Stephanie Swan
Senior Manager
David Nixon
David Nixon
Corporate Finance Manager
Michael Hutchinson
Michael Hutchinson
Senior Manager
Kenneth Johnsone
Kenneth Johnsone
Manager
Natasha Robson
Natasha Robson
Trainee
Melanie Denny
Melanie Denny
Trainee
Janine Rafferty
Janine Rafferty
Administrator
Adam Cassidy
Adam Cassidy
Corporate Finance Manager
Allison Gerrard
Allison Gerrard
Senior Manager
Kimberley Maines
Kimberley Maines
Secretary
Christine Malpass
Christine Malpass
Jack Green
Jack Green
Trainee
Daisy Shek
Daisy Shek
Trainee
Jonathan Delaney
Jonathan Delaney
Manager
Sarah Jane Miller
Sarah Jane Miller
Para Planner
Nick Johnson
Nick Johnson
Corporate Finance Partner
Geoff White
Geoff White
Consultant
Outsourced services team
Outsourced services team
Rachel Johnsone
Rachel Johnsone
Manager
Jackie Waterston
Jackie Waterston
Senior Manager
Ashleigh Gray
Ashleigh Gray
Trainee
Rachael Best
Rachael Best
Trainee
Michelle Ramshaw
Michelle Ramshaw
Admin Assistant
Joe Hodgson
Joe Hodgson
Trainee
Ava Wilson
Ava Wilson
Secretary
Claire Heseltine
Claire Heseltine
Secretary
Marion Broughton
Marion Broughton
Senior
Gillian Jasper
Gillian Jasper
Senior
Rachael Milmore
Rachael Milmore
Secretary
Emily Callaghan
Emily Callaghan
Manager
Kim Brant
Kim Brant
Secretary
Darren Knott
Darren Knott
IT Manager
Donna Evans
Donna Evans
Compliance
Lynda Sword
Lynda Sword
Senior
Sarah Hammerberg
Sarah Pilton
Trainee
Sarah Robson
Sarah Robson
Manager
Sophie McElderry
Sophie McElderry
Senior Payroll Assistant
Amanda Whitworth
Amanda Whitworth
Manager
Adam Tindale
Adam Tindale
Trainee
Philip Nicholson
Philip Nicholson
Senior
Tony Anderson
Tony Anderson
Trainee
Will Spafford
Will Spafford
Trainee
Kieran Taylor
Kieran Taylor
Senior
Tom Cosby
Tom Cosby
Trainee
John Coull
John Coull
Trainee
Legal sector team
Legal sector team
Chris Peverley
Chris Peverley
Trainee
Katie Mason
Katie Mason
Trainee
Max Woodhouse
Max Woodhouse
Trainee
Dominic Oliver
Dominic Oliver
Trainee
Natasha Maidment
Natasha Maidment
Trainee
Tony Gillham
Tony Gillham
Senior Manager
Ellen Jacobs
Ellen Jacobs
Senior

Our Values

Trusted:

to put our clients first, to get it right first time

Clear:

in the way we deliver our advice

Strategic:

helping our clients build valuable businesses over the long term

Conscientious:

we go the extra mile to get the job done; we truly care about our clients and their businesses

Collaborative:

with each other, with our clients and with our professional friends

What our clients think